Arcanist

  • Views Views: 605
  • Last updated Last updated:

Navigation

  • Arcanist



    Health
    Base Health Points556
    Increase per level6
    Health Points @ 50850
    Regen byFood

    Mana
    Base Mana Points816
    Increase per level16
    Mana Points @ 501600
    Regen amt per 5 sec60

    Stamina
    Base Stamina Points1000
    Increase per leveln/a
    Max Stamina Points1000
    Regen per 1 sec50

    Arcanist: Skills
    SkillLevelMana costStamina costCool downReagentsEffect
    ManaMissle135PassiveWhen you attack with your Staff you fire a missile of mana toward your foe. Missiles deal held weapon damage upon impact.
    Bolt512012 secCalls a bolt of Lightning down on the target dealing 125 damage.
    AetherOrb1012516 secCall upon the Aether to launch it in front of you. Upon landing an Orb is spawned at the location pulsing 16 damage on up to 4 targets, every 0.5 seconds for 6 seconds.
    Blink159010 sec3 RedstoneTeleports you, in the direction you are facing, up to 10 blocks away.
    ChainLightning2013515 sec1 GunpowderConjure a bolt of lightning that strikes your target for 140 damage then jumps up to 6 times.
    Port252505 minTeleport yourself and party members within 10 blocks to a set location.
    Evocation3025 sec8 SlimeballsChannel your energy to increase mana regeneration for 6 seconds. While channeling you will knock enemies away from you. You cannot cast and are slowed while channeling.
    ManaShield3525 secConjure a shield of mana to protect you for up to 10 seconds. While active the shield will absorb 40% of your damage taken while draining your mana by 65% of the damage taken. Re-cast to un-conjure the shield.
    EnderPearls40PassiveYou can throw ender pearls! In combat one can be thrown every 45 seconds.
    GroupTeleport452005 min8 SlimeballsSummon your group to your location.
    AetherMissiles509 secSummons up to 5 missiles that float around the caster for 12 seconds. When re-casted within that time, the missiles will fire in succession dealing 25 damage, increased by 10 for each consecutive hit on the same target up to 225.

    Arcanist: Armor
    HeadGrid Leather Cap.png
    ChestGrid Leather Tunic.png Gold Chestplate.png
    LeggingsGrid Leather Pants.png
    BootsGrid Leather Boots.png

    Arcanist: Weapons
    Item NameDamage
    Staff
    12
    Stone Staff14
    Iron Staff16
    Gold Staff18
    Diamond Staff20
    Punch

    Skill Cost
    levelskillmanastaminacooldown
    1ManaMissile3501
    5Bolt120012
    10AetherOrb125016
    15Blink90010
    20ChainLightning135015
    25Port2500300
    30Evocationnone025
    35ManaShieldnone025
    40Enderpearlsnone00
    45GroupTeleport2000300
    50AetherMissiles120025

    Skill Details
    levelskillcast timedamageradiusdurationskill tick damagefrequencymax distance
    1ManaMissile0000000
    5Bolt1125000012
    10AetherOrb1066160.50
    15Blink00000010
    20ChainLightning1.5140000014
    25Port150100000
    30Evocation6030010
    35ManaShield00010000
    40Enderpearls00010000
    45GroupTeleport15000000
    50AetherMissiles025012000
Top Bottom