Druid

  • Views Views: 252
  • Last updated Last updated:

Navigation

   Arcanist
   Bard
   ChainWarden
   Chronomancer
      Druid
      Enderbeast
      Hellspawn
      Necromancer
      Ninja
      Pathfinder
      Pyromancer
   Staff
  • Druid - Magical Support
    Nature always finds a way to restore itself, Druids use it to protect their allies and damage their foes.

    Character Stats
    health: 450+7*level (max 800)
    mana: 800+14*level (max 1500)
    mana_regen: 85
    stamina: 1000
    stamina_regen: 50

    Allowed Armor
    LEATHER

    WeaponDamageDamage per Level
    FIST100
    WOOD_HOE90.12
    STONE_HOE100.13
    IRON_HOE110.14
    GOLD_HOE120.15
    DIAMOND_HOE130.16


    levelskilldescription
    1GustSummon a gust of wind in front of you. The gust will pass through enemies and deal 35 damage to any targets it hits, while knocking them back.
    1HealingSporesSummon 5 healing spores that will float and remain inactive around the caster for up to 15 seconds. If you perform a melee attack with your Staff, it will unleash a single stored spore. Spores pass through enemies and will heal 20 health upon hitting a friendly target.
    10RejuvenateYou restore 144 health to the target over 8 seconds. Only heals for 93.6 health if used on self.
    15CorruptedSeedPlant a corrupted seed in yourself or an ally, recasting this ability will explode the seed silencing nearby enemies. While the user is holding a seed, they will take periodic damage.
    20HealingBloomApply a healing bloom to party members within 16 blocks, healing them for 210 health over 14 seconds. You are only healed for 136 health from this effect.
    25OvergrowthCreate a large overgrowth. Anyone that is near the overgrowth when it grows will be transported on top of it. The overgrowth lasts for a maximum of 7.5 seconds, and anyone that remains on top of it when it ends will be granted safety from fall damage.
    30StampedeCall a stampede of animals to assist you in battle! Each animal has 300 HP and deals 45 damage per hit, lasting up to 6 seconds.
    40GiftOfEirYou become immobilized and invulnerable for 5 seconds. Donate mana to your party members in a 5 block radius.
    50YggdrasilsTouchYou mark all nearby allies with Yggdrasil's touch. Yggdrasil's touch explodes after a short period, healing you and all marked allies.

    Skill Costs
    levelskillmanacooldown
    1Gust7514
    1HealingSpores15014
    10Rejuvenate8010
    15CorruptedSeed12515
    20HealingBloom20020
    25Overgrowth15030
    30Stampede15020
    40GiftOfEir030
    50YggdrasilsTouch17530

    Skill Details
    levelskillcast timedamagehealingradiusdurationfrequencyskill tick healingmax distance
    1Gust035000000
    1HealingSpores2020015000
    10Rejuvenate1000811814
    15CorruptedSeed000350015
    20HealingBloom20016142300
    25Overgrowth00047.50012
    30Stampede00000000
    40GiftOfEir00055100
    50YggdrasilsTouch106085000
Top Bottom